Home > Celebrity > M > Minka Kelly > Minka Kelly Profile

Minka Kelly Profile

Minka Kelly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Minka Dumont Kelly

Birth Date :

June 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lyla Garrity in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2009)

Minka Kelly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lyla Garrity in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2009)

Minka Kelly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Minka Dumont Kelly

Birth Date

June 24, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Minka Kelly Family


Father

Rick Dufay

Mother

Maureen Kelly

Relation

Dylan Brazil, Donald Faison (actor, 2005), John Mayer (musician, Sep-07 - Jan-08), Derek Jeter (baseball player), Chris Evans (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Minka Kelly Pictures


The Fifth Annual Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic Liberty State Park
2013 Fox Fall Eco-Casino Party
2013 Fox Fall Eco-Casino Party
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
2013 Fox Fall Eco-Casino Party
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals