Home > Celebrity > M > Ming-Na > Ming-Na Filmography

Ming-Na Filmography

Ming-Na

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ming-Na Wen

Birth Date :

November 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Coloane Island, Macau

Claim to fame :

As Jing-Mei 'June' Woo in "The Joy Luck Club" (1993)
6 Miranda Drive Info6 Miranda Drive (2015)


April Rain (2014)
stars as Hillary


Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. InfoAgents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) - TV
stars as Agent Melinda May


Habit Heroes - Version 2 (2013) - VI
stars as Director Jin


Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (2012) - TV
stars as Finn's Mom (voice)


Super Cyclone (2012) - VI
stars as Dr. Jenna Sparks


Eureka InfoEureka (2011) - TV
stars as U.S. Senator Michaela Wen


BoyBand (2010)
stars as Judy Roberts


We Got the Beat (2009)
stars as Judy Roberts


Stargate Universe InfoStargate Universe (2009) - TV aka SGU Stargate Universe
stars as Camile Wray


Push InfoPush (2009)
stars as Emily Hu


Prom Night InfoProm Night (2008) aka TV Dinner
stars as Dr. Elisha Crowe


Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) - VG
stars as Mulan (voice: English version)


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2007) - TV
stars as Linda Harris


Vanished (2006) - TV
stars as Agent Lin Mei


George Lopez (2006) - TV
stars as Professor Lim


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG aka Kingudamu hatsu II (Japan)
stars as Mulan (voice: English version)


Inconceivable (2005) - TV
stars as Rachel Lu


The World of Mulan (2005) - VI
stars as Mulan


Perfection (2004)
stars as Woman


Mulan II (2004) - VI
stars as Mulan (voice)


The Batman (2004) - TV
stars as Detective Ellen Yin


Teddy Bears' Picnic (2002)
stars as Katy Woo


A Ribbon of Dreams (2002)
stars as Mei-Ling (voice)


I Got You (2002) - TM


Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) aka Fainaru fantaji (Japan)
stars as Doctor Aki Ross (voice)


Aki's Dream (2001) - VI
stars as Doctor Aki Ross (voice)


Outreach (1999) - TV
stars as Dr. Sara Kwan


Spawn 3: Ultimate Battle (1999) - VI
stars as Jade/Lisa Wu


Spawn (1998) - TV aka Todd McFarlane's Spawn
stars as Lisa Wu


Reflections on Ice: Michelle Kwan Skates to the Music of Disney's 'Mulan' (1998) - TM
stars as Fa Mulan / Fa Ping (voice)


Mulan (1998)
stars as Mulan (voice)


Tempting Fate (1998) - TM
stars as Ellen Moretti


Mulan Story Studio (1998) - VG
stars as Mulan


12 Bucks (1998)
stars as Gorgeous


One Night Stand (1997)
stars as Mimi Carlyle


ER InfoER (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Jing-Mei Chen


The Single Guy (1995) - TV
stars as Trudy


Street Fighter: The Movie (1995) - VG
stars as Chun-Li


Terminal Voyage (1994) aka Starquest
stars as Han


Vanishing Son II (1994) - TM
stars as Mai


Vanishing Son IV (1994) - TM
stars as Mai


Hong Kong 97 (1994)
stars as Katie Chun


Street Fighter (1994) aka Street Fighter: The Movie
stars as Chun-Li Zang


The Joy Luck Club (1993)
stars as Jing-Mei 'June' Woo


Blind Spot (1993) - TM
stars as Mitsuko


Rain Without Thunder (1992)
stars as 'Uudie' Prisoner


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1988) - TV
stars as Lien Hughes #1


MisteRogers' Neighborhood (1985) - TV aka Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
stars as Royal Trumpeter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Katy Perry
Wax Figure of Katy Perry Gets Dressed as Easter Bunny
Mar 31, 2015
Tyga
Tyga Out and About in West Hollywood
Mar 31, 2015
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Shopping on Melrose Ave
Mar 30, 2015
Helen Mirren, Katie Holmes
New York Premiere of Woman in Gold - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 30, 2015
Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson Heading for A Nail Salon
Mar 30, 2015
David Lee Roth, Van Halen
Van Halen Perform Live for Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Mar 30, 2015
Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015