Home > Celebrity > M > Ming-Na > Ming-Na Awards

Ming-Na Awards

Ming-Na

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ming-Na Wen

Birth Date :

November 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Coloane Island, Macau

Claim to fame :

As Jing-Mei 'June' Woo in "The Joy Luck Club" (1993)

Annie Awards


1998

Won Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production for Mulan (1998)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Actress in a New TV Series

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Laura Innes; Alex Kingston
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ming-Na Pictures


Disney and ABC TCA Summer Press Tour - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Disney and ABC TCA Summer Press Tour - Arrivals
Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
Disney and ABC TCA Summer Press Tour - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals