Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Posner > Mike Posner Profile

Mike Posner Profile

Mike Posner

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Michael Robert Posner

Birth Date :

February 12, 1988

Birth Place :

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Cooler Than Me" (2010)

Mike Posner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Cooler Than Me" (2010)

Mike Posner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Robert Posner

Birth Date

February 12, 1988

Birth Place

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wylie E. Groves High School
  • Graduated from Duke University, degree in Sociology

Mike Posner Family


Father

Jon Posner

Mother

Roberta Henrion

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike Posner Pictures


Mike Posner Leaves Urth Caffe
Mike Posner Performing at Radio City Live
Mike Posner Performing at Radio City Live
Mike Posner Leaves Urth Caffe
The 2010 B96 Jingle Bash Show
The 2010 B96 Jingle Bash Show
95-106 Capital FM Summertime Ball - Arrivals
Mike Posner Performing at Radio City Live
Mike Posner Performing at Radio City Live