Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Jones > Mike Jones Awards

Mike Jones Awards

Mike Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Michael Jones

Birth Date :

January 06, 1981

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Still Tippin'" from album "Who is Mike Jones" (2005)

Dirty Awards


2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best Gold Grill

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty Boy of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best Video for "Back Then"

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty Song of the Year for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best New Dirty Artist

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best Dirty Collabo for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty South Representative of the Year

Justo Mixtape Awards


2004

Got nomination for Justo Mixtape Award
category Best Mixtape Duo
shared with Magnificent

MTV Video Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV2 Award
for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Slim Thug; Paul Wall

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Next Award


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Coolest Collabo for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Slim Thug; Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Street Anthem for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Slim Thug; Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Video Goddess for Summer Walker in "Badd"
shared with Ying Yang Twins
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter