Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Fisher > Mike Fisher Profile

Mike Fisher Profile

Mike Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Professional ice hockey player

Birth Name :

Michael Andrew Fisher

Birth Date :

June 05, 1980

Birth Place :

Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Alternate captain for the Ottawa Senators

Mike Fisher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional ice hockey player

Popular for

Alternate captain for the Ottawa Senators

Mike Fisher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Andrew Fisher

Birth Date

June 05, 1980

Birth Place

Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Mike Fisher Family


Father

Jim

Mother

Karen

Brother

Rob, Gregory Fisher (goaltender)

Sister

Meredith

Spouse

Carrie Underwood (since 10-Jul-'10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike Fisher Pictures


TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
52nd Annual Grammy Awards
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The Annual City of Hope Celebrity Softball Challenge During CMA Country Music Festival
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals