Home > Celebrity > M > Mickey Rourke > Mickey Rourke Trivia

Mickey Rourke Trivia

Mickey Rourke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Date :

September 16, 1952

Birth Place :

Schenectady, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marv in "Sin City" (2005)
Featured in a PETA's ad campaign encouraging people to have their pets spayed and neutered (January 2009).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mickey Rourke Pictures


Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony