Home > Celebrity > M > Mickey Rourke > Mickey Rourke Profile

Mickey Rourke Profile

Mickey Rourke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Date :

September 16, 1952

Birth Place :

Schenectady, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marv in "Sin City" (2005)

Mickey Rourke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Marv in "Sin City" (2005)

Mickey Rourke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Date

September 16, 1952

Birth Place

Schenectady, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Miami Beach Senior High School in 1971

Mickey Rourke Family


Father

Philip Andre Rourke, Sr.

Mother

Ann

Brother

Joey (half, younger)

Sister

Patricia Rourke (younger)

Spouse

Debra Feuer (actress, 31-Jan-81 - 1989), Carre Otis (actress, 26-Jun-92 - Dec 1998)

Relation

Terry Farrell (actress), Sasha Volkova, Ana Makarenko

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mickey Rourke Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Mickey Rourke Is Honoured with A Hand and Footprint Ceremony