Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Yeoh > Michelle Yeoh Profile

Michelle Yeoh Profile

Michelle Yeoh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Yeoh Choo-Kheng

Birth Date :

August 06, 1962

Birth Place :

Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Claim to fame :

As Wai Lin in "Tomorrow Never Dies" (1997)

Michelle Yeoh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, dancer

Popular for

As Wai Lin in "Tomorrow Never Dies" (1997)

Michelle Yeoh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Yeoh Choo-Kheng

Birth Date

August 06, 1962

Birth Place

Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Malaysian

Education

  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dance, London, with a Bachelor's Degree in Dance

Michelle Yeoh Family


Spouse

Dickson Poon (businessman, Feb-88 - 1992)

Relation

Jean Todt (former CEO of Scuderia Ferrari, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Yeoh Pictures


Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock
Photocall for The Movie 'Reign of Assasins' During The 67th Venice International Film Festival
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha
Casino Royale World Premiere - Red Carpet
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha
Casino Royale World Premiere - Red Carpet
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 3 - 'Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps' Premiere