Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Pfeiffer > Michelle Pfeiffer Profile

Michelle Pfeiffer Profile

Michelle Pfeiffer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Date :

April 29, 1958

Birth Place :

Santa Ana, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Susie Diamond in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Michelle Pfeiffer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Susie Diamond in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Michelle Pfeiffer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Date

April 29, 1958

Birth Place

Santa Ana, California, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fountain Valley High School, Fountain Valley, California, in 1976
  • Dropped out of Golden West Community College

Michelle Pfeiffer Family


Father

Dick Pfeiffer

Mother

Donna Taverno

Brother

Rick Pfeiffer (older)

Sister

Lori Pfeiffer (actress, b. 8-Jun-65), Dedee Pfeiffer (actress, b. 1-Jan-64)

Spouse

Peter Horton (actor, 5-Oct-81 - 1988), David E. Kelley (writer-producer, since 13-Nov-93)

Relation

Val Kilmer (actor), John Malkovich (actor/producer/director), Michael Keaton (actor), Fisher Stevens (actor)

Son

John Henry Kelley (b. Aug 1994)

Daughter

Claudia Rose (adopted, b. Mar 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Pfeiffer Pictures


Dark Shadows Premiere
Dark Shadows Premiere
UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
Dark Shadows Premiere
UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Dark Shadows Premiere
Dark Shadows Premiere