Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Weston > Michael Weston Profile

Michael Weston Profile

Michael Weston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Rubinstein

Birth Date :

October 25, 1973

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2004-2005)

Michael Weston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2004-2005)

Michael Weston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Rubinstein

Birth Date

October 25, 1973

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Northwestern University with a B.S. in Theater Arts

Michael Weston Family


Father

John Rubinstein

Mother

Judi West

Brother

Peter Lanier Rubinstein (b. 1994), Jacob, Max

Sister

Jessica Anne Rubinstein (b. 1972)

Relation

Marina Drujko (writer, model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Weston Pictures


The Last Kiss Los Angeles Premiere