Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Weatherly > Michael Weatherly Profile

Michael Weatherly Profile

Michael Weatherly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.

Birth Date :

July 08, 1968

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As NCIS Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Michael Weatherly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As NCIS Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Michael Weatherly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.

Birth Date

July 08, 1968

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Brooks School in North Andover, Massachusetts
  • Attended Boston University
  • Attended American University in Washington DC
  • Attended American University in Paris

Michael Weatherly Family


Father

Michael Manning Weatherly, Sr

Mother

Patricia

Brother

Will

Spouse

Amelia Heinle (1995 - 1997), Bojana Jankovic (since Sep-2009)

Relation

Rachel Hunter (actress), Rebecca Gayheart (actress), Jessica Alba (actress, engaged, 2001-2003)

Son

August Manning Weatherly (b. 1996), Liam Weatherly (b. 29-Oct-13)

Daughter

Olivia (b. Apr-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Weatherly Pictures


Members of The Armed Forces and The Cast of NCIS Honoured at The Annual Red Cross Red Tie Affair
Mipcom Opening Party - Arrivals
Elyse Walker Presents The 8th Annual Pink Party Hosted by Michelle Pfeiffer - Arrivals
Members of The Armed Forces and The Cast of NCIS Honoured at The Annual Red Cross Red Tie Affair
Members of The Armed Forces and The Cast of NCIS Honoured at The Annual Red Cross Red Tie Affair
Elyse Walker Presents The 8th Annual Pink Party Hosted by Michelle Pfeiffer - Arrivals
2012 CBS Upfronts
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party