Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Stuhlbarg > Michael Stuhlbarg Profile

Michael Stuhlbarg Profile

Michael Stuhlbarg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael S. Stuhlbarg

Birth Date :

July 05, 1968

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Larry Gopnik in "A Serious Man" (2009)

Michael Stuhlbarg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Larry Gopnik in "A Serious Man" (2009)

Michael Stuhlbarg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael S. Stuhlbarg

Birth Date

July 05, 1968

Birth Place

Long Beach, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended National Youth Theatre of Great Britain, studied acting
  • Attended University of London
  • Attended UCLA

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Stuhlbarg Pictures


Hugo Premiere
19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
The Hitchcock Premiere
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
Hugo Premiere
The 62nd Annual Writers Guild Awards
Premiere of "Bored to Death" Season 2 - Arrivals
The Hitchcock Premiere