Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Richards > Michael Richards Profile

Michael Richards Profile

Michael Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Date :

July 24, 1949

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cosmo Kramer in TV series "Seinfeld" (1989)

Michael Richards Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cosmo Kramer in TV series "Seinfeld" (1989)

Michael Richards Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Date

July 24, 1949

Birth Place

Culver City, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the California Institute of the Arts
  • Graduated from The Evergreen State College in Olympia, Washington with a BA in drama in 1975

Michael Richards Family


Father

William Richards

Mother

Phyllis Nardozzi

Spouse

Cathleen Richards (casting director, 1974 - 1992)

Daughter

Sophia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Richards Pictures


Warner Brothers Presents Television: Out of The Box