Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Richards > Michael Richards Filmography

Michael Richards Filmography

Michael Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Date :

July 24, 1949

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cosmo Kramer in TV series "Seinfeld" (1989)
Kirstie InfoKirstie (2013) - TV
stars as Frank


Cat Tale InfoCat Tale (2010)
stars as Ace (voice)


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2009) - TV
stars as Michael Richards


Bee Movie InfoBee Movie (2007)
stars as Bud Ditchwater (voice)


The Michael Richards Show (2000) - TV
stars as Vic Nardozza


David Copperfield (2000) - TM
stars as Mr. Wilkins Micawber


Trial and Error (1997)
stars as Richard 'Ricky' Rietti


Unstrung Heroes (1995)
stars as Danny Lidz


Airheads (1994)
stars as Doug Beech


So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993)
stars as Newspaper reporter


Coneheads (1993)
stars as Motel Clerk


Problem Child (1990)
stars as Martin Beck


UHF (1989) aka The Vidiot from UHF
stars as Stanley Spadowski


Seinfeld (1989) - TV
stars as Cosmo Kramer


Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
stars as Lacrobat


Fresno (1986) - TV
stars as 2nd Henchman


Transylvania 6-5000 (1985)
stars as Fejos


St. Elsewhere (1984) - TV
stars as Bill Wolf


The House of God (1984)
stars as Dr. Pinkus


Herndon (1983) - TV
stars as Dr. Herndon P. Stool


Young Doctors in Love (1982)
stars as Malamud Callahan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015