Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Richards > Michael Richards Awards

Michael Richards Awards

Michael Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Date :

July 24, 1949

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cosmo Kramer in TV series "Seinfeld" (1989)

American Comedy Awards, USA


1999

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for Unstrung Heroes (1995)

1996

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)
shared with Jason Alexander

Emmy Awards


1997

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1994

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1993

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

Satellite Awards


1997

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1998

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)
shared with Jason Alexander; Julia Louis-Dreyfus; Jerry Seinfeld

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1997

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)
shared with Jason Alexander; Julia Louis-Dreyfus; Jerry Seinfeld

1997

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Seinfeld (1989) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Richards Pictures


Warner Brothers Presents Television: Out of The Box