Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Pitt > Michael Pitt Profile

Michael Pitt Profile

Michael Pitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Date :

April 10, 1981

Birth Place :

West Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Gnosis in "Hedwig and the Angry Inch" (2001)

Michael Pitt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tommy Gnosis in "Hedwig and the Angry Inch" (2001)

Michael Pitt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Date

April 10, 1981

Birth Place

West Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue-green

Education

  • Attended New York City's American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Michael Pitt Family


Sister

Allison, Stacy

Relation

Virginie de Clausade, Alexis Dziena, Asia Argento (engaged in 2004), Jamie Botchert

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Pitt Pictures


The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Gus Van Zant's Last Days New York City Premiere
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals