Michael Pitt Biography

Michael Pitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Date :

April 10, 1981

Birth Place :

West Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Gnosis in "Hedwig and the Angry Inch" (2001)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

more of his vehicles released in 2007, like "The Hawk Is Dying", "Delirious", and "Silk" followed by "Funny Games" and "Pinkville", both for 2008 releases.

Apart from his acting career, Michael also explored his potentiality in music with his band Pagoda, which already had their self-titled debut album launched on February 27, 2007 under Ecstatic Peace! banner. As for his love life, this striking hunk apparently did not find any difficulties in establishing romantic relationships for he had been spotted dating Virginie de Clausade, Alexis Dziena, Jamie Botchert, and most notably Asia Argento whom he briefly engaged to for a few months in 2004.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Anthony Hamilton

Claim fame
Abum "Comin' from Where I'm From" (2003)

Michael Johns

Claim fame
8th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7

Jordin Sparks

Claim fame
Winner of 6th season of "American Idol"

Kris Jenner

Claim fame
As Herself in "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007) (TV)

Virginia Madsen

Claim fame
As Lisa Taylor in "Fire with Fire" (1986)