Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Phelps > Michael Phelps Trivia

Michael Phelps Trivia

Michael Phelps

Profile


Famous as :

Professional swimmer

Birth Name :

Michael Fred Phelps

Birth Date :

June 30, 1985

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Won 6 golds at the 2004 Olympic Games, Athens
Writing a children's book, titled "How to Train with a T. Rex and Win 8 Gold Medals" (June 2009).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Phelps Pictures


The London 2012 Olympic Games - Day 4
Michael Phelps Visits Macy's Herald Square
The London 2012 Olympic Games - Day 4
Michael Phelps at Omega Co-Axial Party
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
Michael Phelps Signs Copies of His Book "No Limits The Will to Succeed" at Barnes & Noble
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
Michael Phelps Opens The New OMEGA Flagship Boutique
The London 2012 Olympic Games - Day 4