Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Jordan > Michael Jordan Profile

Michael Jordan Profile

Michael Jordan

Profile


Famous as :

Former NBA Player

Birth Name :

Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Date :

February 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Rookie for the Chicago Bulls in the 1984 NBA draft

Michael Jordan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Former NBA Player

Popular for

Rookie for the Chicago Bulls in the 1984 NBA draft

Michael Jordan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Date

February 17, 1963

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Emsley A. Laney High School in Wilmington
  • Graduated from the University of North Carolina, majored in cultural geography, in 1986

Michael Jordan Family


Father

James R. Jordan, Sr. (d. 23-Jul-93)

Mother

Deloris Jordan

Brother

Larry Jordan (older), James R. Jordan, Jr. (older, retired Command Sergeant Major)

Sister

Deloris (older), Roslyn (younger)

Spouse

Juanita Vanoy (2-Sep-89 - 29-Dec-06), Yvette Prieto (model, since Apr-2013)

Son

Jeffrey Michael (b. 18-Nov-88), Marcus James (b. 24-Dec-90)

Daughter

Jasmine Mickael (b. 7-Dec-92), Victoria Jordan (twin, b. 9-Feb-14), Ysabel Jordan (twin, b. 9-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Jordan Pictures


Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
12th Annual Michael Jordan Invitational Gala
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
The Aria Resort and Casino Presents The Michael Jordan Celebrity Golf Invitational Tournament
Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Golf Tournament
The Aria Resort and Casino Presents The Michael Jordan Celebrity Golf Invitational Tournament