Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Johns > Michael Johns Profile

Michael Johns Profile

Michael Johns

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Michael John Lee

Birth Date :

October 20, 1978

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Claim to fame :

8th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7

Michael Johns Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

8th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7

Michael Johns Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael John Lee

Birth Date

October 20, 1978

Birth Place

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Newman College, Perth
  • Attended Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College in Tifton, Georgia, majored in Drama

Michael Johns Family


Father

William 'Bill' Lee

Mother

Janet Burke

Spouse

Stacey Vuduris (5-May-07 - his death)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Johns Pictures


The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
2009 American Idol Finale - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals