Home > Celebrity > M > Michael J. Fox > Michael J. Fox Profile

Michael J. Fox Profile

Michael J. Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Date :

June 09, 1961

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Marty McFly in Back to the Future trilogy

Michael J. Fox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Marty McFly in Back to the Future trilogy

Michael J. Fox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Date

June 09, 1961

Birth Place

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Burnaby Central Secondary School

Michael J. Fox Family


Father

Sgt. William Fox

Mother

Phyllis Fox

Sister

Kelli Fox (actress)

Spouse

Tracy Pollan (actress, since 16-Jul-88)

Relation

Nancy McKeon

Son

Sam Michael (b. 30-May-89)

Daughter

Aquinnah Kathleen (twin, b. 15-Feb-96), Schuyler Frances (twin, b. 15-Feb-96), Esme Annabelle (b. 3-Nov-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael J. Fox Pictures


2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Lincoln Center Presents: An Evening with Ralph Lauren Hosted by Oprah Winfrey
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals