Home > Celebrity > M > Michael J. Fox > Michael J. Fox Filmography

Michael J. Fox Filmography

Michael J. Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Date :

June 09, 1961

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Marty McFly in Back to the Future trilogy
Back in Time InfoBack in Time (2015)
stars as Himself


Drew: The Man Behind the Poster InfoDrew: The Man Behind the Poster (2013)
stars as Himself


The Michael J. Fox Show InfoThe Michael J. Fox Show (2013) - TV
stars as Mike Burnaby


Back to the Future: The Game - Episode 5, Outatime (2011) - VG
stars as Willie McFly (voice) / Marty Future (voice)


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2010) - TV
stars as Louis Canning


The Magic 7 (2009) - TV
stars as Marcel Maggot (voice)


Rescue Me InfoRescue Me (2009) - TV aka Rescue Me: FDNY
stars as Dwight


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2006) - TV
stars as Daniel Post


Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005) - VI
stars as Stuart Little (voice)


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Kevin Casey


Stuart Little 2 (2002)
stars as Stuart Little (voice)


Interstate 60 (2002) aka Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
stars as Mr. Baker


Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)
stars as Milo James Thatch (voice)


Stuart Little (1999)
stars as Stuart Little


Spin City (1996) - TV
stars as Michael 'Mike' Flaherty


Mars Attacks! (1996)
stars as Jason Stone


The Frighteners (1996) aka Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners
stars as Frank Bannister


Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
stars as Chance


Coldblooded (1995) aka The Reluctant Hitman
stars as Tim Alexander


Blue in the Face (1995) aka Brooklyn Boogie
stars as Pete Maloney


The American President (1995)
stars as Lewis Rothschild


Don't Drink the Water (1994) - TM
stars as Axel Magee


Greedy (1994)
stars as Daniel McTeague


Where the Rivers Flow North (1993)
stars as Clayton Farnsworth


For Love or Money (1993) aka The Concierge
stars as Doug Ireland


Life with Mikey (1993) aka Give Me a Break
stars as Michael Chapman


Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)
stars as Chance (voice)


The Trap (1991) - TV


Doc Hollywood (1991)
stars as Dr. Benjamin Stone


The Hard Way (1991)
stars as Nick Lang/Ray Casanov


Back to the Future Part III (1990)
stars as Marty McFly/Seamus McFly


Sex, Buys & Advertising (1990) - TM


Back to the Future Part II (1989)
stars as Marty McFly/Marty McFly Jr/Marlene McFly


Casualties of War (1989)
stars as Eriksson


Bright Lights, Big City (1988)
stars as Jamie Conway


Light of Day (1987)
stars as Joe Rasnick


The Secret of My Succe$s (1987)
stars as Brantley Foster aka Carlton Whitfield


Family Ties Vacation (1985) - TM
stars as Alex P. Keaton


Teen Wolf (1985)
stars as Scott Howard


Back to the Future (1985)
stars as Marty McFly


Poison Ivy (1985) - TM
stars as Dennis Baxter


The Homemade Comedy Special (1984) - TV
stars as Host


High School U.S.A. (1983) - TM
stars as Jay-Jay Manners


Class of 1984 (1982)
stars as Arthur


Family Ties (1982) - TV
stars as Alex P. Keaton


Trouble in High Timber Country (1980) - TM aka The Yeagers
stars as Thomas Elston


Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) - TV aka Palmerstown
stars as Willy-Joe Hall


Midnight Madness (1980)
stars as Scott


Letters from Frank (1979) - TM
stars as Ricki


Leo and Me (1976) - TV
stars as Jamie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015