Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Imperioli > Michael Imperioli Profile

Michael Imperioli Profile

Michael Imperioli

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

James Michael Imperioli

Birth Date :

March 26, 1966

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Christopher Moltisanti in TV series "The Sopranos" (1999-2007)

Michael Imperioli Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As Christopher Moltisanti in TV series "The Sopranos" (1999-2007)

Michael Imperioli Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Michael Imperioli

Birth Date

March 26, 1966

Birth Place

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Sacred Heart High School in Yonkers, New York
  • Attended Stella Adler Conservatory in New York City

Michael Imperioli Family


Father

Dan Imperioli

Brother

John

Spouse

Victoria Chlebowski (since 1995)

Relation

Lili Taylor (engaged)

Son

David (b. 1997), Vadim (b. 2001)

Daughter

Isabella (stepdaughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Imperioli Pictures


Hugo Premiere
Hugo Premiere
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
Hugo Premiere
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour