Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Imperioli > Michael Imperioli Filmography

Michael Imperioli Filmography

Michael Imperioli

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

James Michael Imperioli

Birth Date :

March 26, 1966

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Christopher Moltisanti in TV series "The Sopranos" (1999-2007)
Saint Francis (2014) - TM
stars as Francis Quinlan


The Scribbler InfoThe Scribbler (2014)


The M Word InfoThe M Word (2014)
stars as Charlie Moon


The Wannabe InfoThe Wannabe (2014)
stars as Alphonse


Cantinflas InfoCantinflas (2014)
stars as Michael Todd


Californication InfoCalifornication (2014) - TV
stars as Rick Rath


Oldboy InfoOldboy (2013)
stars as Chucky


The Call InfoThe Call (2013) The Hive
stars as Alan Denado


Vijay and I (2013)
stars as Micky


Nicky Deuce (2013) - TM
stars as The Doctor


Foreclosure InfoForeclosure (2012)


County (2012) - TM
stars as Dr. David Mercer


40 (2012) - TM


Stuck Between Stations InfoStuck Between Stations (2011)
stars as David


Love & Distrust (2010) - VI
stars as Stud (segment: "Auto Motives" by Lorraine Bracco)


Detroit 1-8-7 InfoDetroit 1-8-7 (2010) - TV
stars as Det. Louis Fitch


The Lovely Bones InfoThe Lovely Bones (2009) aka Lovely Bone
stars as Len Fenerman


Stora planio (2008) aka The Higher Force
stars as Alexander


Life on Mars InfoLife on Mars (2008) - TV
stars as Detective Ray Carling


Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom's For One More Day (2007) - TM aka For One More Day
stars as Charley Benetto


The Lovebirds (2007)
stars as Vincent


The Inner Life of Martin Frost (2007)
stars as Jim Fortunato


The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006) - VG
stars as Christopher Moltisanti (voice)


Shark Tale InfoShark Tale (2004)
stars as Frankie (voice)


The Five People You Meet in Heaven (2004) - TM aka Mitch Albom's 'The Five People You Meet in Heaven
stars as Captain


My Baby's Daddy InfoMy Baby's Daddy (2004)
stars as Dominic


Stuey (2003) aka High Roller: The Stu Ungar Story
stars as Stu 'Stuey' Ungar


Love in the Time of Money (2002)
stars as Will


Hamlet (2000) - TM
stars as Rosencrantz


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Vinney


Auto Motives (2000)
stars as Stud


The Sopranos (1999) - TV
stars as Christopher Moltisanti


Summer of Sam (1999)
stars as Midnite


On the Run (1999)
stars as Albert DeSantis


Witness to the Mob (1998) - TM
stars as Louie Milito


Too Tired to Die (1998) aka New York Daydream
stars as Fabrizio


Firehouse (1997) - TM
stars as Lt. O'Connell


The Deli (1997)
stars as Matty


Office Killer (1997)
stars as Daniel Birch


Under the Bridge (1997)


River Made to Drown In (1997)
stars as Allen Hayden


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1996) - TV aka Law & Order Prime
stars as Detective Nick Falco


Blixa Bargeld Stole My Cowboy Boots (1996)
stars as Johnny


Girl 6 (1996)
stars as Scary Caller #30


Girls Town (1996)
stars as Anthony


I Shot Andy Warhol (1996)
stars as Ondine


Trees Lounge (1996)
stars as George


Last Man Standing (1996)
stars as Giorgio Carmonte


The Addiction (1995)
stars as Missionary


Trouble (1995)
stars as Ellis


The Basketball Diaries (1995) aka Streets of New York
stars as Bobby


Sweet Nothing (1995)
stars as Angel


Clockers (1995)
stars as Detective Jo-Jo


Bad Boys (1995)
stars as Jojo


Dead Presidents (1995)
stars as D'ambrosio


Flirt (1995)
stars as Michael


Post Cards from America (1994)
stars as The Hustler


Amateur (1994)
stars as Doorman at Club


Men Lie (1994)


Scenes from the New World (1994)
stars as Billy


Touch Base (1994)
stars as Bennie


Hand Gun (1994)
stars as Benny


The Night We Never Met (1993)
stars as Dry Cleaning Customer #1


Joey Breaker (1993) aka Agent Breaker
stars as Larry Metz


Household Saints (1993)
stars as Leonard Villanova


Malcolm X (1992) aka X
stars as Reporter at Fire Bombing


Fathers & Sons (1992)
stars as Johnny


Jungle Fever (1991)
stars as James Tucci


Goodfellas (1990) aka GoodFellas
stars as Spider


A Matter of Degrees (1990)
stars as Zeno's Assistant


Lean on Me (1989) aka Wild Change
stars as George


Alexa (1988)
stars as Acid Head


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Maroon 5 at The Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Sep 01, 2014
Charlotte Gainsbourg
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
Sep 01, 2014
Jason Derulo
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Celebrates Labor Day Weekend with Jason Derulo
Aug 31, 2014
P. Diddy
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Aug 31, 2014
Behati Prinsloo, Adam Levine
On The Set of Maroon 5's Music Video Animals
Aug 30, 2014
Kanye West
Made in America Festival 2014
Aug 30, 2014
Andrew Garfield
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
Aug 29, 2014