Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Imperioli > Michael Imperioli Awards

Michael Imperioli Awards

Michael Imperioli

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

James Michael Imperioli

Birth Date :

March 26, 1966

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Christopher Moltisanti in TV series "The Sopranos" (1999-2007)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

2004

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

Prism Awards


2003

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

Rotterdam International Film Festival


2009

Got nomination for Tiger Award
for The Hungry Ghosts (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

2000

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)
shared with Lorraine Bracco; Edie Falco; James Gandolfini

TV Land Awards


2008

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Character You REALLY Don't Want to Make Angry for The Sopranos (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Imperioli Pictures


The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
Hugo Premiere
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour
Hugo Premiere
"The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Hugo Premiere