Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Ealy > Michael Ealy Profile

Michael Ealy Profile

Michael Ealy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Brown

Birth Date :

August 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Nash in "Barbershop" (2002)

Michael Ealy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ricky Nash in "Barbershop" (2002)

Michael Ealy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Brown

Birth Date

August 03, 1973

Birth Place

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Springbrook High School
  • Attended University of Maryland, College Park, Washington D.C.

Michael Ealy Family


Spouse

Khatira Rafiqzada (since Oct-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Ealy Pictures


The New York Premiere of Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals
The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Comic-Con 2011 - Day 2 - Celebrity Sightings
Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals
NBC Universal's Winter Tour Party - Arrivals