Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Brown

Birth Date :

August 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Spouse :

Khatira Rafiqzada (since Oct-12)

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Nash in "Barbershop" (2002)

Latest News


Michael Ealy Cast as Android Cop in J.J. Abrams' Pilot

February 28, 2013 03:03:41 GMT

J.J. Abrams has found his robot cop for his new TV project. has been cast in the pivotal role in the untitled pilot from "" helmer Abrams and former "" showrunner J.H. Wyman.
...

'Good Wife' Actor Michael Ealy Secretly Married Longtime Girlfriend

December 21, 2012 04:56:19 GMT

, 39, has officially been taken off the market without people knowing. "" actor got married to his longtime girlfriend, 31-year-old Khatira Rafiqzada, in a low-key ceremony in Los Angeles in October, but managed to keep it a secret for two months before deciding to announce it just a few days before holiday.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Ealy in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - michael-ealy-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-02 Michael Ealy in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - michael-ealy-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-01 Michael Ealy in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - michael-ealy-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 Michael Ealy in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - michael-ealy-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-02 Michael Ealy in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - michael-ealy-premiere-total-recall-01 Michael Ealy in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - michael-ealy-premiere-total-recall-02 Michael Ealy in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - michael-ealy-premiere-total-recall-03 Michael Ealy in The New York Premiere of Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap - michael-ealy-premiere-something-from-nothing-the-art-of-rap-02 Michael Ealy in The New York Premiere of Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap - michael-ealy-premiere-something-from-nothing-the-art-of-rap-03 Michael Ealy in The New York Premiere of Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap - michael-ealy-premiere-something-from-nothing-the-art-of-rap-01 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - kole-walger-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-01 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - kole-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-02 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - kole-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-01 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - kole-walger-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-02 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - michael-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-01 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - michael-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-02 Michael Ealy in The 2012 USA Network Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - michael-ealy-2012-usa-network-upfront-presentationt-03 Michael Ealy in Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals - james-beckinsale-eisley-ealy-premiere-underworld-awakening-01 Michael Ealy in Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals - michael-ealy-premiere-underworld-awakening-01 Michael Ealy in Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals - michael-ealy-premiere-underworld-awakening-03 Michael Ealy in Premiere of Screen Gems' Underworld: Awakening - Arrivals - michael-ealy-premiere-underworld-awakening-02 Michael Ealy in NBC Universal's Winter Tour Party - Arrivals - michael-ealy-nbc-universal-s-winter-tour-party-02 Michael Ealy in NBC Universal's Winter Tour Party - Arrivals - michael-ealy-nbc-universal-s-winter-tour-party-01 Michael Ealy in Comic-Con 2011 - Day 2 - Celebrity Sightings - michael-ealy-comic-con-2011-day-2-01 Michael Ealy in Comic-Con 2011 - Day 2 - Celebrity Sightings - michael-ealy-comic-con-2011-day-2-03 Michael Ealy in Comic-Con 2011 - Day 2 - Celebrity Sightings - michael-ealy-comic-con-2011-day-2-02 Michael Ealy in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - wenn3237101 Michael Ealy in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - wenn3237069 Michael Ealy in The After Party for The 10th Annual Production of The 24 Hour Plays - Arrivals - michael-ealy-10th-annual-production-of-24-hour-plays-03 Michael Ealy in The After Party for The 10th Annual Production of The 24 Hour Plays - Arrivals - michael-ealy-10th-annual-production-of-24-hour-plays-02 Michael Ealy in The After Party for The 10th Annual Production of The 24 Hour Plays - Arrivals - michael-ealy-10th-annual-production-of-24-hour-plays-01 Michael Ealy in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Takers' - Arrivals - Takers_037_wenn2951536 Michael Ealy in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Takers' - Arrivals - Takers_036_wenn2951508 Michael Ealy in Premiere screening of 'The People Speak' presented by the History Channel - Arrivals - wenn2663252 Michael Ealy in "Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-048045 Michael Ealy in "Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals - MJD-000876
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter