Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Cera > Michael Cera Profile

Michael Cera Profile

Michael Cera

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Austin Cera

Birth Date :

June 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)

Michael Cera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)

Michael Cera Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Austin Cera

Birth Date

June 07, 1988

Birth Place

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Heart Lake Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Michael Cera Family


Father

Luigi Cera

Mother

Linda

Sister

Jordan (older), Molly (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Cera Pictures


"Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Immigrant Premiere
"Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals
The UK Premiere for Netflix Original Series Arrested Development Season Four - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Immigrant Premiere
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Immigrant Premiere
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Immigrant Premiere