Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Cera > Michael Cera Filmography

Michael Cera Filmography

Michael Cera

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Austin Cera

Birth Date :

June 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)
Sausage Party InfoSausage Party (2016)
stars as Barry (voice)


Entertainment InfoEntertainment (2015)


Hits InfoHits (2014)
stars as Bennie


Magic Magic InfoMagic Magic (2013)
stars as Brink


This Is the End InfoThis Is the End (2013) aka "The End of the World"
stars as Michael Cera


Crystal Fairy InfoCrystal Fairy (2013)
stars as Jamie


The End of Love InfoThe End of Love (2013)
stars as Michael


First Look: Ultimate Teaser Trailer (2012)
stars as Trailer Actor


The Immigrant InfoThe Immigrant (2012)
stars as Michael


Bad Dads (2011)
stars as Cory


Year One InfoYear One (2009)
stars as Oh


Youth in Revolt InfoYouth in Revolt (2009)
stars as Nick Twisp, Francois Dillinger


Scott Pilgrim vs. the World InfoScott Pilgrim vs. the World (2009)
stars as Scott Pilgrim


Paper Heart InfoPaper Heart (2009)
stars as Michael Cera


Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist InfoNick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)
stars as Nick


Extreme Movie InfoExtreme Movie (2008) aka Parental Guidance Suggested
stars as Fred


Juno InfoJuno (2007)
stars as Paulie Bleeker


Superbad InfoSuperbad (2007)
stars as Evan


Howard Stern: The High School Years (2006) - TV
stars as Howard Stern (voice)


Wayside School (2005) - TM
stars as Todd


Darling Darling (2005)
stars as Harold


Rolie Polie Olie (2003) - TV
stars as Little Gizmo


The Berenstain Bears (2003) - TV
stars as Brother


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2003) - TV
stars as George-Michael Bluth


Exit 9 (2003) - TM
stars as Charles


The Grubbs (2002) - TV
stars as Mitch Grubb


Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
stars as Chuck, Age 8 and 11


Rolie Polie Olie: The Great Defender of Fun (2002) - VI aka William Joyce's Rolie Polie Olie: The Great Defender of Fun
stars as Young Gizmo (voice)


The Familiar Stranger (2001) - TM aka My Husband's Double Life
stars as Young Ted Welsh


My Louisiana Sky (2001) - TM
stars as Jesse Wade Thompson


Walter and Henry (2001) - TM
stars as Crying Kid


Braceface (2001) - TV
stars as Josh Spitz


Doc (2001) - TV
stars as Max


I Was a Rat (2001) - TV aka Bon petit rat, Un (Canada: French title)
stars as Buzzer


Stolen Miracle (2001) - TM
stars as Brandon McKinley


Custody of the Heart (2000) - TM
stars as Johnny Raphael


Ultimate G's (2000) aka Ultimate G's: Zac's Flying Dream
stars as Zac Bernier


Steal This Movie (2000)
stars as America Hoffman (age 7-8)


Frequency (2000)
stars as Gordy Jr. (10 Years)


Switching Goals (1999) - TM
stars as Taylor


I Was a Sixth Grade Alien (1999) - TV aka My Best Friend Is an Alien
stars as Larrabe Hicks


What Katy Did (1999) - TM aka Revanche de Katy, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Dorry Carr


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015