Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Cera > Michael Cera Awards

Michael Cera Awards

Michael Cera

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Austin Cera

Birth Date :

June 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)

BAFTA Awards


2009

Got nomination for BAFTA Rising Star Award


Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2008

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor for Juno (2007)

2008

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor for Superbad (2007)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2007

Won CFCA Award
category Most Promising Performer for Juno (2007)

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Juno (2007)
shared with Ellen Page

2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Juno (2007)

2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for Superbad (2007)

Satellite Awards


2010

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical for Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical for Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003)
shared with Jason Bateman, David Cross, Portia de Rossi, Isla Fisher, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat, Will Arnett

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Jason Bateman; Will Arnett; Portia de Rossi

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Jason Bateman; Will Arnett; Portia de Rossi

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Action for Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Music/Dance for Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Superbad (2007), Juno (2007)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Breakout Male for Superbad (2007), Juno (2007)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

TV Land Awards


2004

Won TV Land Future Classic Award
for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Jason Bateman; Will Arnett; Portia de Rossi

Young Artist Awards


2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Supporting Young Actor for My Louisiana Sky (2001) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Cera Pictures


The UK Premiere for Netflix Original Series Arrested Development Season Four - Arrivals
"Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals
'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World' Los Angeles Premiere
The UK Premiere for Netflix Original Series Arrested Development Season Four - Arrivals
The UK Premiere for Netflix Original Series Arrested Development Season Four - Arrivals
2010 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
"Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development