Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Caine > Michael Caine Trivia

Michael Caine Trivia

Michael Caine

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Date :

March 14, 1933

Birth Place :

Rotherhithe, London, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Gonville Bromhead in "Zulu" (1964)
Granted the Lifetime Achievement Award at the 10th annual GQ Awards held September 4, 2007 at Covent Garden's Royal Opera House in London.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Caine Pictures


UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Michael Caine Receives The 'Insignia of Commander' in The Order of Arts and Letters
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
Michael Caine Signing Copies of His Autobiography 'The Elephant to Hollywood'
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
Michael Caine Signing Copies of His Autobiography 'The Elephant to Hollywood'
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
A Night Out with... Sir Michael Caine - Arrivals