Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Caine > Michael Caine Profile

Michael Caine Profile

Michael Caine

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Date :

March 14, 1933

Birth Place :

Rotherhithe, London, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Gonville Bromhead in "Zulu" (1964)

Michael Caine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lt. Gonville Bromhead in "Zulu" (1964)

Michael Caine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Date

March 14, 1933

Birth Place

Rotherhithe, London, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Hackney Downs Grocers School
  • Attended Wilson's School in Wallington, Sutton, London, England

Michael Caine Family


Father

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Mother

Ellen Frances Marie

Brother

David Burchell (older, half, d. 1992 of pneumonia), Stanley Micklewhite (younger, former actor)

Spouse

Patricia Haines (actress, 1955 - 1958), Shakira Baksh (actress, model, since 8-Jan-73)

Relation

Bianca Jagger (1968)

Daughter

Dominique "Nikki" Caine (b. 1956), Natasha Caine (b. 1973)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Caine Pictures


2009 ShoWest Closing Night Ceremony - Press Room
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
The Prince's Trust 'Celebrate Success Awards'
Michael Caine Signing Copies of His Autobiography 'The Elephant to Hollywood'
Batman Begins Los Angeles Premiere
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
Michael Caine Receives The 'Insignia of Commander' in The Order of Arts and Letters
"The Dark Knight" World Premiere - Arrivals
The Prestige Premiere in London - Arrivals