Michael Buble Biography

Michael Buble

Profile


Famous as :

Crooner jazz singer

Birth Name :

Michael Steven Buble

Birth Date :

September 09, 1975

Birth Place :

Burnaby, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Michael Bublé" (2003)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

at the second place on the U.S. Albums and climbed the top spot on its second week on sale. The effort sold more than 1,800,000 copies to date.

In 2008, Michael ended his romance with Emily and then dated Argentine actress Luisana Lopilato. He then returned to studio in 2009 and crafted new materials for his next studio effort. He released the album called "Crazy Love" in U.S. on October 9 in the same year.

Beside having four studio albums, Michael also dropped three live efforts. The first one "Come Fly With Me" arrived in 2004 and was certified platinum in U.S. and gold in Australia. The second entitled "Caught in the Act" hit the market a year later and was followed by another one "Michael Buble Meets Madison Square Garden" in June 2009.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Dixie Chicks

Claim fame
Album "Wide Open Spaces" (1998)

Neil Patrick Harris

Claim fame
As Dr. Douglas "Doogie" Howser in TV series "Doogie Howser, M.D." (1989)

Tommy Lee Jones

Claim fame
As Marshal Samuel Gerard in "The Fugitive" (1993)

Kylie Jenner

Claim fame
As Herself in "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007) (TV)

Caramel City

Claim fame
Single "I Can't"