Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Bolton > Michael Bolton Profile

Michael Bolton Profile

Michael Bolton

Profile


Famous as :

Singer-songwriter

Birth Name :

Michael Bolotin

Birth Date :

February 26, 1954

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut

Claim to fame :

Single "How Am I Supposed to Live Without You" from album "Soul Provider" (1989)

Michael Bolton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer-songwriter

Popular for

Single "How Am I Supposed to Live Without You" from album "Soul Provider" (1989)

Michael Bolton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Bolotin

Birth Date

February 26, 1954

Birth Place

New Haven, Connecticut

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Michael Bolton Family


Father

George Bolotin

Mother

Helen Bolotin

Brother

Orrin Bolton

Sister

Sandra Bolotin

Spouse

Maureen McGuire (1975 - 1990)

Relation

Cher, Brooke Shields, Ashley Judd, Paula Barbieri, Deborah Yates, Marla Maples, Nicollette Sheridan (actress, engaged, Mar 2006 - Aug 2008)

Daughter

Isa, Holly, Taryn

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Bolton Pictures


Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
TV Guide Networks Nail Files Season 2 Premiere Party
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Festival Centre