Home > Celebrity > M > MGMT

MGMT

MGMT

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

The Management

Birth Date :

2002

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Time to Pretend" (2008)

Biography


MGMT is a duo formed by Ben Goldwasser and Andrew VanWyngarden during their freshman year at Wesleyan University. They originally made music under the moniker of LCD Soundsystem, but changed it later on because the name is already used by another band.

Picture Gallery


MGMT in The 2009 Shockwaves NME Awards - wenn5254783
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links