Home > Celebrity > M > Merle Haggard > Merle Haggard Fan Sites

Merle Haggard Fan Sites

Merle Haggard

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Merle Ronald Haggard

Birth Date :

April 06, 1937

Birth Place :

Bakersfield, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Swinging Doors and The Bottle Let Me Down" (1966)

The following Merle Haggard fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/merle-haggard/196850
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/merle_haggard
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Merle Haggard Pictures


2009 Bonnaroo Music Festival - Day 4
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Merle Haggard Performs Live in Concert at The Rosemont Theatre