Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Rauch > Melissa Rauch Profile

Melissa Rauch Profile

Melissa Rauch

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Date :

June 23, 1980

Birth Place :

Marlboro, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Bernadette Rostenkowski in "The Big Bang Theory" (2009) (TV)

Melissa Rauch Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As Bernadette Rostenkowski in "The Big Bang Theory" (2009) (TV)

Melissa Rauch Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Date

June 23, 1980

Birth Place

Marlboro, New Jersey

Height

4' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Frank Defino Central Elementary School in Marlboro
  • Attended Marlboro High School
  • Graduated from Marymount Manhattan College, with a Bachelor in Fine Arts degree in Acting

Melissa Rauch Family


Brother

Ben Rauch (actor)

Spouse

Winston Beigel

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Rauch Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards