Home > Celebrity > M > Melinda McGraw > Melinda McGraw Profile

Melinda McGraw Profile

Melinda McGraw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melinda Leigh McGraw

Birth Date :

October 25, 1963

Birth Place :

Nicosia, Cyprus

Claim to fame :

As Melissa Scully in FOX's Tv series "The X Files" (1994-1997)

Melinda McGraw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Melissa Scully in FOX's Tv series "The X Files" (1994-1997)

Melinda McGraw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melinda Leigh McGraw

Birth Date

October 25, 1963

Birth Place

Nicosia, Cyprus

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Attended the Buckingham Browne & Nichols School in Cambridge
  • Attended Bennington College
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London

Melinda McGraw Family


Father

Jim

Mother

Nelda

Spouse

Steve Pierson (composer, since 14-Oct-00)

Relation

Nicholas Lea (actor)

Daughter

Lucy

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melinda McGraw Pictures


2010 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
"Mad Men" Season Three Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
"Mad Men" Season Three Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals