Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie C > Melanie C Profile

Melanie C Profile

Melanie C

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Melanie Jayne Chisholm

Birth Date :

January 12, 1974

Birth Place :

Whiston, Merseyside, England

Claim to fame :

Member of Spice Girls

Melanie C Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Member of Spice Girls

Melanie C Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melanie Jayne Chisholm

Birth Date

January 12, 1974

Birth Place

Whiston, Merseyside, England

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Fairfield High School
  • Attended Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts in Sidcup, Kent.

Melanie C Family


Mother

Joan Chisholm

Brother

Paul O'Neill (half, touring car driver), Jad (step), Stuart (step), Liam (step), Declan (step)

Sister

Emma (step)

Relation

Jason McAteer (football player), Robbie Williams (singer), Anthony Kiedis (musician), Thomas Starr (property developer, since 2002)

Daughter

Scarlet Starr (b. 22-Feb-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melanie C Pictures


Mikhail Gorbachev 80th Birthday Gala Concert - Arrivals
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
The 2007 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
I Want Candy Movie Premiere in London
A Reunion Meal at The Palm Restaurant
Melanie C in Concert on MuchMusic MOD in Toronto - May 7, 2008
I Want Candy Movie Premiere in London
Mikhail Gorbachev 80th Birthday Gala Concert - Arrivals
Pinktober Women of Rock Charity Concert in Benefit of the Caron Keating Foundation - Photocall