Home > Celebrity > M > Megan Ward > Megan Ward Profile

Megan Ward Profile

Megan Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Megan Marie Ward

Birth Date :

September 24, 1969

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kate Howard in TV series "General Hospital" (2007-2010)

Megan Ward Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kate Howard in TV series "General Hospital" (2007-2010)

Megan Ward Personal Fact


Birth Name

Megan Marie Ward

Birth Date

September 24, 1969

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Kaiser High School in Hawaii, USA

Megan Ward Family


Spouse

Michael Shore (since 1995)

Son

Oliver (b. 2001)

Daughter

Audrey (b. 31-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter