Home > Celebrity > M > Megan Ward > Megan Ward Filmography

Megan Ward Filmography

Megan Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Megan Marie Ward

Birth Date :

September 24, 1969

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kate Howard in TV series "General Hospital" (2007-2010)
The Invited (2009)
stars as Michelle


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (2007) - TV
stars as Kate Howard


Waking Dreams InfoWaking Dreams (2007)
stars as Rebecca


The Conjuring InfoThe Conjuring (2007)
stars as Michelle


Sleeper Cell (2005) - TV
stars as Angela Fuller


Complete Guide to Guys (2005)
stars as Kelly


Murder Without Conviction (2004) - TM
stars as Christine Bennett


Mirror Man (2003)
stars as Cheryl Parker


Mr. Ambassador (2003) - TM
stars as Amy


Tick Tock (2000) aka A Friendship to Die for
stars as Rachel Avery


Rated X (2000) - TM
stars as Meredith


Say You'll Be Mine (1999)
stars as Melanie


Don't Look Down (1998) - TM aka Wes Craven Presents Don't Look Down
stars as Carla Engel


Four Corners (1998) - TV
stars as Kate Wyatt


Glory Daze (1996)
stars as Joanie


Dark Skies (1996) - TV
stars as Kimberly Sayers


Joe's Apartment (1996)
stars as Lily Dougherty


Voice from the Grave (1996) - TM aka Unsolved Mysteries: Voice from the Grave
stars as Renee Perkins


Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge (1995) - TM aka Love Can Build a Bridge
stars as Ashley Judd


The Brady Bunch Movie (1995)
stars as Donna Leonard


PCU (1994) aka PCU Pit Party
stars as Katy


Winnetka Road (1994) - TV
stars as Nicole Manning


Arcade (1993) - VI
stars as Alex Manning


Freaked (1993) aka Hideous Mutant Freekz
stars as Julie


Class of '96 (1993) - TV
stars as Patty Horvath


Trancers III (1992) - VI aka Future Cop III
stars as Alice Stillwell


Amityville 1992: It's About Time (1992) - VI
stars as Lisa Sterling


Encino Man (1992) aka California Man
stars as Robyn Sweeney


Goodbye Paradise (1991) aka Moon Over Paradise
stars as Little Sharon


Trancers II (1991) aka Future Cop II
stars as Alice Stilwell


Crash and Burn (1990) - VI
stars as Arren


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015