Home > Celebrity > M > Meg Ryan > Meg Ryan Profile

Meg Ryan Profile

Meg Ryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra

Birth Date :

November 19, 1961

Birth Place :

Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Albright in "When Harry Met Sally" (1989)

Meg Ryan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sally Albright in "When Harry Met Sally" (1989)

Meg Ryan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra

Birth Date

November 19, 1961

Birth Place

Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Bethel High School in 1979
  • Attended New York University, New York, majored in journalism

Meg Ryan Family


Father

Harry Hyra

Mother

Susan Hyra

Brother

Andrew Hyra

Sister

Dana Hyra, Annie Hyra

Spouse

Dennis Quaid (actor, 14-Feb-91 - 16-Jul-01)

Relation

Russell Crowe (actor), John Cusack (actor), Breckin Meyer (actor), Matt Dillon (actor), Craig Bierko (actor), John Mellencamp (rock singer, late 2010 - Aug-2014)

Son

Jack Henry Quaid (b. 24-Apr-92)

Daughter

Daisy True (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Meg Ryan Pictures


Metropolitan Opera Season, Opening with New Production of 'Das Rheingold'
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 6 - Biutiful Premiere
The Equality Now 20th Anniversary Fundraiser
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 6 - Biutiful Premiere
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Countdown to Zero Photocall
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 6 - Biutiful Premiere
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Countdown to Zero Photocall
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Countdown to Zero Photocall
Metropolitan Opera Season, Opening with New Production of 'Das Rheingold'