Home > Celebrity > M > Meg Ryan > Meg Ryan Filmography

Meg Ryan Filmography

Meg Ryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra

Birth Date :

November 19, 1961

Birth Place :

Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Albright in "When Harry Met Sally" (1989)
Fan Girl InfoFan Girl (2015)


Ithaca InfoIthaca (2015)
stars as Mrs. Macauley


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2013) - TV
stars as Karen Sharpe


Serious Moonlight InfoSerious Moonlight (2009)
stars as Louise


My Mom's New Boyfriend InfoMy Mom's New Boyfriend (2008) aka Homeland Security
stars as Marty Durand


The Deal (2008) InfoThe Deal (2008) (2008)
stars as Deidre Hearn


The Women InfoThe Women (2008)
stars as Mary Haines


In the Land of Women InfoIn the Land of Women (2007)
stars as Sarah Hardwicke


Against the Ropes InfoAgainst the Ropes (2004) aka The Promoter (Germany)
stars as Jackie Kallen


In the Cut InfoIn the Cut (2003)
stars as Frannie


Kate & Leopold (2001)
stars as Kate McKay


Proof of Life (2000)
stars as Alice Bowman


Hanging Up (2000) aka Aufgelegt! (Germany)
stars as Eve Mozell Marks


City of Angels (1998) aka Stadt der Engel (Germany)
stars as Maggie Rice


Hurlyburly (1998)
stars as Bonnie


You've Got Mail (1998)
stars as Kathleen Kelly


Anastasia (1997)
stars as Anastasia


Addicted to Love (1997) aka Forlorn
stars as Maggie


Courage Under Fire (1996)
stars as Captain Karen Emma Walden


Restoration (1995)
stars as Katharine


French Kiss (1995) aka Paris Match
stars as Kate


I.Q. (1994)
stars as Catherine Boyd


When a Man Loves a Woman (1994) aka To Have and to Hold
stars as Alice Green


Flesh and Bone (1993)
stars as Kay Davies


Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
stars as Annie Reed


Prelude to a Kiss (1992)
stars as Rita Boyle


The Doors (1991)
stars as Pamela Courson


Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) - TV aka The New Adventures of Captain Planet
stars as Dr. Blight


Joe Versus the Volcano (1990)
stars as DeDe/Angelica Graynamore/Patricia Graynamore


When Harry Met Sally (1989)
stars as Sally Albright


D.O.A. (1988)
stars as Sydney Fuller


The Presidio (1988) aka The Presidio: The Scene of the Crime
stars as Donna Caldwell


Promised Land (1987) aka Young Hearts
stars as Bev


Innerspace (1987)
stars as Lydia Maxwell


Armed and Dangerous (1986)
stars as Maggie Cavanaugh


Top Gun (1986)
stars as Carole Bradshaw


Wildside (1985) - TV
stars as Cally Oaks


Amityville 3-D (1983) aka Amityville: The Demon
stars as Lisa


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1982) - TV
stars as Betsy Stewart Montgomery Andropoulos #6


Amy and the Angel (1982) - TM
stars as Denise


One of the Boys (1982) - TV
stars as Jane


Rich and Famous (1981)
stars as Debby, 18 Years


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Out and About in New York City
May 18, 2015