Home > Celebrity > M > Max Thieriot > Max Thieriot Awards

Max Thieriot Awards

Max Thieriot

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Maximillion Drake Thieriot

Birth Date :

October 14, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Altos Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Seth Plummer in "The Pacifier" (2005)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008)
shared with Abigail Breslin; Madison Davenport; Zach Mills

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for The Pacifier (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Max Thieriot Pictures


Premiere of Kit Kittredge
World Premiere of Nancy Drew - Red Carpet Arrivals
World Premiere of Nancy Drew - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Warner Bros. Premiere of The Astronaut Farmer - Arrivals
World Premiere of Nancy Drew - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Kit Kittredge
Los Angeles Premiere of 10,000 B.C. - Arrivals
The Warner Bros. Premiere of The Astronaut Farmer - Arrivals
The Warner Bros. Premiere of The Astronaut Farmer - Arrivals