Home > Celebrity > M > Maura Tierney > Maura Tierney Filmography

Maura Tierney Filmography

Maura Tierney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maura Therese Tierney

Birth Date :

February 03, 1965

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nurse Abby Lockhart in TV series "ER"
The Affair InfoThe Affair (2015) - TV
stars as Helen


McCanick InfoMcCanick (2013)
stars as Jenny Morris


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2012) - TV
stars as Maddie Hayward


Ruth & Erica (2012) - TV
stars as Erica


Nature Calls InfoNature Calls (2012)
stars as Janine


The Whole Truth InfoThe Whole Truth (2010) - TV
stars as Kathryn Peale


Rescue Me InfoRescue Me (2009) - TV
stars as Kelly McPhee


The Go-Getter InfoThe Go-Getter (2008)
stars as Hal's Pets


Semi-Pro InfoSemi-Pro (2008)
stars as Lynn


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Caroline


Finding Amanda InfoFinding Amanda (2008)
stars as Lorraine Mendon


Diggers InfoDiggers (2006)
stars as Gina


Danny Roane: First Time Director (2006)
stars as Maura Tierney


Welcome to Mooseport InfoWelcome to Mooseport (2004) aka Willkommen in Mooseport (Germany)
stars as Sally Mannis


Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003)
stars as Leslie


The Nazi (2002)
stars as Helen


Rooftop Kisses (2002)
stars as Denise


Insomnia (2002)
stars as Rachel Clement


Scotland, Pa (2001)
stars as Pat McBeth


Sammy (2000)
stars as Kathy Kelly (voice)


Mexico City (2000)
stars as Pam on Phone (voice)


Forces of Nature (1999)
stars as Bridget Cahill


Oxygen (1999)
stars as Det. Madeline Foster


Instinct (1999)
stars as Lynn Powell


ER InfoER (1999) - TV
stars as Nurse Abby Lockhart


Primary Colors (1998) aka Mit aller Macht (Germany)
stars as Daisy Green


Liar Liar (1997)
stars as Audrey Reede


Primal Fear (1996)
stars as Naomi Chance


NewsRadio (1995) - TV aka The Station
stars as Lisa Miller


Mercy (1995)
stars as Simonet


Out of Darkness (1994) - TM
stars as Meg


The Temp (1993)
stars as Sharon Derns


Fly by Night (1993)
stars as Denise


White Sands (1992)
stars as Noreen


Dead Women in Lingerie (1991)
stars as Molly Field


The Linguini Incident (1991)
stars as Cecelia


Flying Blind (1990) - TM
stars as Donna


The Van Dyke Show (1988) - TV
stars as Jillian Ryan


Crossing the Mob (1988) - TM
stars as Michelle


Student Exchange (1987) - TM
stars as Kathy Maltby


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Uzo Aduba
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
Jan 25, 2015
Nick Jonas
The 63rd Annual Miss Universe Pageant - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Sarah Hyland
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Jennifer Lawrence
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Jan 24, 2015
Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie Departs from Los Angeles International Airport
Jan 23, 2015
Scott Disick
Scott Disick Spotted Leaving Barneys New York
Jan 23, 2015
Anastacia
Anastacia Performs
Jan 23, 2015