Home > Celebrity > M > Maura Tierney > Maura Tierney Awards

Maura Tierney Awards

Maura Tierney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maura Therese Tierney

Birth Date :

February 03, 1965

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nurse Abby Lockhart in TV series "ER"

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy/Romance for Forces of Nature (1999)

Emmy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for ER (1999) (TV)

Phoenix Film Festival


2003

Won Phoenix Film - Copper Wing Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003)
shared with Jack Black; David Cross; Matt Price

PRISM Awards


2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for ER (1999) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for ER (1999) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for ER (1999) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for ER (1999) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1999) (TV)
shared with Goran Visnjic; Noah Wyle; Julianna Margulies

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Supporting Actress of the Year in a Drama Series for ER (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maura Tierney Pictures


"Rescue Me" Season 5 New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Semi-Pro" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Opening Night of The Off-Broadway Production of 'This Wide Night'
'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals
"Semi-Pro" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
'ER' Says Goodbye After 15 Years - Finale Party
New York Premiere of 'Rescue Me' Season 5
Maura Tierney out and about
"Semi-Pro" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals