Matthew Morrison Biography

Matthew Morrison

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Matthew James Morrison

Birth Date :

October 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Fort Ord, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Will Schuester in TV series "Glee" (2009)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

album "Mercury Falling". He announced a 22-date summer tour that year which starts June 18 in Minneapolis.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Kat DeLuna

Claim fame
Single "Whine Up" (2007)

Alice in Chains

Claim fame
Album "Facelift" (1990)

Nick Cannon

Claim fame
As Devon Miles in "Drumline" (2002)

Swedish House Mafia

Claim fame
Single "One" (2010)

Gisele Bundchen

Claim fame
As the four-time Vogue Magazine covergirl in 1999