Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Fox > Matthew Fox Profile

Matthew Fox Profile

Matthew Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Date :

July 14, 1966

Birth Place :

Crowheart, Wyoming

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Salinger in Fox's series "Party of Five" (1994 - 2000)

Matthew Fox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charlie Salinger in Fox's series "Party of Five" (1994 - 2000)

Matthew Fox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Date

July 14, 1966

Birth Place

Crowheart, Wyoming

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Education

  • Attended Wind River High School, WY
  • Graduated from the Deerfield Academy in Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Columbia University majored in Economics in 1989
  • Attended The School for Film and Television in New York City studied acting

Matthew Fox Family


Father

Francis Fox

Mother

Loretta Fox

Brother

Francis Fox (b.1961), Bayard Fox (b.1969)

Spouse

Margherita Ronchi (since Aug 1991)

Son

Byron Fox (b. 2002)

Daughter

Kyle Allison Fox (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Fox Pictures


"Vantage Point" Photocall
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Star Trek' - Arrivals
Matthew Fox Leaving The Vaudeville Theatre
Matthew Fox Leaving The Vaudeville Theatre
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 2011 Olivier Awards - Arrivals
Monte Carlo Television Festival 2009 - Closing Ceremony - Arrivals
ShoWest 2008 - Warner Bros Pictures Presents 'The Big Picture '08' - Arrivals
Matthew Fox Leaving The Vaudeville Theatre