Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Fox > Matthew Fox Filmography

Matthew Fox Filmography

Matthew Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Date :

July 14, 1966

Birth Place :

Crowheart, Wyoming

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Salinger in Fox's series "Party of Five" (1994 - 2000)
Bone Tomahawk InfoBone Tomahawk (2015)
stars as John Brooder


Extinction (2015) InfoExtinction (2015) (2015)
stars as Patrick


World War Z InfoWorld War Z (2013)
stars as Parajumper


Emperor InfoEmperor (2013)
stars as General Bonner Fellers


Alex Cross InfoAlex Cross (2012)
stars as Picasso


Speed Racer: Wonderful World of Racing - The Amazing Racer Family (2008) - VI
stars as Racer X


Speed Racer InfoSpeed Racer (2008)
stars as Racer X


Vantage Point InfoVantage Point (2008)
stars as Kent Taylor


Smokin' Aces InfoSmokin' Aces (2007)
stars as Bill


We Are Marshall InfoWe Are Marshall (2006)
stars as Red Dawson


Lost InfoLost (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Jack Shephard


Haunted (2002) - TV
stars as Frank Taylor


Behind the Mask (1999) - TM
stars as James Jones


Party of Five (1994) - TV
stars as Charlie Salinger


If I Die Before I Wake (1993) - TM
stars as Charlie Deevers


My Boyfriend's Back (1993)
stars as Buck Van Patten


Freshman Dorm (1992) - TV
stars as Danny Foley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015